HCSO Command Staff

Sheriff

Chad Chronister

Chief Deputy

Joseph Maurer

Chief of Enforcement Operations

Chief Deputy

Thomas St. John

Chief of Support Operations

Department of Patrol Services

Colonel

Michael Hannaford

Department of Patrol Services

Majors

Major

James Jackson

District I

Major

Richard Roebuck

District II

Major

Darrin Barlow

District III

Major

Dennis Fogarty

District IV

Major

Nikki Bosley

District V

Captains

Captain

Samuel Portalatin

District I

Captain

Marvin Johnson

District II

Captain

Lora Rivera

District III

Captain

David Thatcher

District IV

Captain

Colleen Handrick

District V

Department of Investigative Services

Colonel

Chris Rule

Department of Investigative Services

Majors

Major

Preston Hollis

Criminal Investigations Division

Major

Craig Timko

Special Investigations Division

Major

Christopher Baumann

Forensic and Support Services Division

Director

Donna Wallace

Forensic Services Bureau

Captains

Captain

Michael Kuettner

Criminal Investigations Division

Captain

Chad Cave

Special Investigations Division

Captain

Stacie Molina

Forensic and Support Services Division

Department of Detention Services

Colonel

Robert Ura

Department of Detention Services

Majors

Major

Tiffanie Cole

Jail Division I

Major

Cedric Battle

Jail Division II

Major

Kawanna Brown

Jail Division III

Major

Robert Rodriguez

Court Operations Division

Captains

Captain

Robert Fransen

Jail Division I

Captain

Justin Johnson

Jail Division II

Captain

Nathan Rogers

Jail Division II

Captain

Christopher Fortner

Jail Division III

Captain

Donald Morris

Court Operations Division

Department of Operational Support

Colonel

Anthony Collins

Department of Operational Support

Majors

Major

Stephen Hoopes

Homeland Security Division

Major

David Arthur

Training Division

Major

Mayra Rivera

Community Outreach Division

Captains

Captain

Mark Blair

Homeland Security Division

Captain

Michele Polk

Training Division

Captain

Robin Anderson

Community Outreach Division

Department of Administrative Services

Colonel

Frank Losat

Department of Administrative Services

Majors

Chief Communications Officer

Amanda Granit

Public Affairs Office

Chief Financial Officer

Bill Spinelli

Financial Services Division

Chief Information Officer

Andrea Hartman

Information Services Division

Captains

Chief of Enforcement Operations

Majors

Captain

Nicole Heppenstall

Professional Standards Bureau

Chief Legal Counsel

April Kirsheman

Legal Office

Chief of Support Operations

Chiefs

Chief of General Operations

Stephen Mitchell

General Services and Facility Operations

Chief Medical Director

Dr. Toni Belisle

Occupational Health Clinic

Chief Human Resources Officer

Michele Hamilton

Human Resources Division

Directors

Director

Arnold Trueba

Facilities Management Bureau